Mt. Gothic Tomes & Reliquary

MT. GOTHIC TOMES and RELIQUARY

Western Americana, Literary First Editions,

Rare Books, Old Maps, Antique Photographs,

Original Artwork, and Historic Artifacts

FEBRUARY 2012

Google Custom Search

 

Brian Levine

P.O. Box 3048, Crested Butte, Colorado 81224-3048  USA

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com or call (970) 349-7079

© 2011 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC

"So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past." from The Great Gatsby, 1925, by F. Scott Fitzgerald.

 

MT. GOTHIC TOMES AND RELIQUARY is an intriguing mixture of Rare Books, Western Americana, First Edition Literature.  We have been in the business of "re-discovering" scarce Western Americana and First Edition Literature for over twenty-six years.  During that time, we have taken pride in helping public institutions and private collectors alike improve and expand their specialized archives.  We can do the same for you.

We are always interested in purchasing excellent books, F. Scott Fitzgerald first editions, literary and scientific first editions; maps, original photographs, documents and Western Americana.  We are also willing to travel, so do not hesitate contacting us first.  Superb items are always worth the effort.

Please use the following search engine to search our website.

Google Custom Search

How to purchase: mtgothic69@rocketmail.com or call (970) 349-7079 and reserve what you'd like to add to your collection.

          

Site Map

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

Click on the following web pages for more offerings:

HOME

June-July Catalogue 2011

September Catalogue 2011

Americana

Arizona

Aspen, Colorado

Bassick Mine, Querida, Custer County, Colorado

Business Directories

Charles Craig

Colorado

Colorado Bottles, historical

Colorado Business Directories

Colorado Checks

Colorado Geology

Colorado Labor Wars

Colorado Midland Railway

Colorado Mining Stock Certificates

Colorado Railroad Locks

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Colorado Territory Mining Stock Certificates

Colorado Whiskey Jugs, historical

Coors Brewery Lithograph 1900

Crested Butte, Colorado Real Estate

Cripple Creek, Colorado

Cripple Creek checks 

Cripple Creek Mining Directories

Cripple Creek, Colorado mining stock certificates

Custer County, Colorado

Custeriana, General George Armstrong Custer

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad

Denver, Colorado

Enos Mills publications

Express, Telegraph and Miscellaneous Passes

First Editions, Literary

F. SCOTT FITZGERALD

John Gardner

George Foott, Art of

Gilpin County, Colorado

Gunnison County, Colorado, including Crested Butte

Ben Hecht

Ernest Hemingway

Hutchinson Soda Bottles

William Henry Jackson

Ken Schneider

Labor Wars

Lawmen and Outlaws

Leadville, Colorado

Leadville Directories

Lewis and Clark publications

Maps

Mesa Verde, Colorado

Mining

Native American

New Mexico books

Nolie Mumey

Pamphlets

Photographs

Railroad Books

Railroad Passes

Ranching

Recent Acquisitions

Revenue Stamped Checks

Richard P. Feynman

San Juan Mountains, Colorado

Southwestern American Archaeology

Steamship Company Passes

Travel Guides

U.S. Bank Checks

U.S. Military in the Old American West

Western Guide Books

Wyoming

Zebulon Pike

We accept:
Solution Graphics

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

We are always interested in purchasing, whether you have a single item for sale or an entire collection.

© 2011 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC

Albert Einstein once joked, "Since the mathematicians have grabbed hold of the theory of relativity, I myself no longer understand it."

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

 

HISTORICAL COLORADO, WYOMING, AND NEW MEXICO CATALOGUE JUNE - JULY 2011

______________________________

 

Item 1: COLORADO STATE BRAND BOOK, 1894

THE OFFICIAL STATE BRAND BOOK OF COLORADO, 1894.  Containing all the Brands filed with the Secretary of State of the State of Colorado to January 1st, 1894, together with a Digest of Laws concerning Stock Growers, printed in English and in Spanish.  Compiled by The State Brand Book Publishing Company, Under the Auspices of The State Cattle Growers' Association, Denver, Colorado.  Denver, Colorado: The Merchants Publishing Company, Printers, 1894.  Original printed gray-cloth covers; 367 pages, complete with regional advertisements.  Covers are only lightly worn; corners very slightly curled; a touch of light soiling.  Internal pages are clean, somewhat toned, but overall bright, with no damage.  Previous owner's address written in pencil on top of Page 366.  Steel-engraved images for advertisements; also several photographic images.  3 copies noted in Worldcat. 

 SOLD

 

Item 2:  COLORADO ILLUSTRATED BUSINESS DIRECTORY, 1889

COLORADO ILLUSTRATED BUSINESS DIRECTORY, 1889.  Third Year.  Denver: American Directory Company; Tyson & Brady, January 1889.  Original red cloth covers; gold print on covers and spine; 368 pages.  Complete with all advertisements and illustrations.  Condition: bright covers, some light soiling; front cover has two chips in cloth near lower left of front board; interior pages are bright and clean with some very light age-toning.  No listings in Worldcat.  Apparently more scarce than the 1887-1888 edition of this title.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 3: DENVER CITY DIRECTORY, 1880

Corbett, Thomas B., Hoye, W.C., and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett, Hoye & Company's Eighth Annual Denver Directory, 1880, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1880.  Denver, Col.: Rocky Mountain News Printing Company, Printers and Binders.  Original tan paper printed boards with gilt printed black leather binding.  442 pages, with 4 pages of advertisements in front, with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are lightly worn with some soiling and sun-aging; spine and gilt are present, however, somewhat worn.  Hinges are strong.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 4:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY, 1881

Corbett, Thomas B. and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett & Ballenger's Ninth Annual Denver Directory, 1881, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1881.  Denver, Col.: Rocky Mountain News Printing Company, Printers and Binders.  Original green paper printed boards with gilt printed black leather binding.  623 pages, with 4 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Complete with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are lightly worn with some sun-staining and remnants of removed tape near gutters; spine and gilt are present, however, somewhat worn.  Hinges strong, but weakening.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 5:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY, 1882

Corbett, Thomas B. and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett & Ballenger's Tenth Annual Denver Directory, 1882, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1882.  Denver, Col.: Corbett & Ballenger, Publishers.  Original tan paper printed boards with gilt printed maroon leather binding.  677 pages, with 4 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Complete with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are somewhat worn with some age-staining; spine and gilt are present, however, somewhat worn.  Hinges are strong.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 6:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY, 1883

Corbett, Thomas B. and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett & Ballenger's Eleventh Annual Denver Directory, 1883, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1883.  Denver, Col.: Corbett & Ballenger, Publishers.  Original paper printed boards with gilt printed maroon leather binding.  789 pages, with 4 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Complete with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are somewhat age-darkened, yet lettering and images clear and concise; spine and gilt are present, however, somewhat worn.  Hinges are strong.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 7:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY, 1884

Corbett, Thomas B. and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett & Ballenger's Twelfth Annual Denver Directory, 1884, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1884.  Denver, Col.: Corbett & Ballenger, Publishers.  Original tan paper printed boards with gilt printed maroon leather binding.  797 pages, with 8 pages of advertisements in front and 1 page in back.  Complete with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are lightly age-darkened; lettering and images clear and concise; spine and gilt are present.  Binding is strong; front hinge somewhat weak.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 8:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1885

Corbett, Thomas B. and Ballenger, John H.  Corbett & Ballenger's Thirteenth Annual Denver Directory, 1885, containing a Complete List of the Inhabitants, Institutions, Incorporated Companies, Manufacturing Establishments, Business, Business Firms, etc. in the CITY OF DENVER for 1885.  Denver, Col.: Corbett & Ballenger, Publishers.  Original tan paper printed boards; gilt printed leather binding missing.  779 pages, with 10 pages of advertisements in front and 4 page in back.  Complete with all bound-in advertisements.  Condition: boards are age-darkened, corners worn, and boards re-attached with proper conservation method; lettering and images clear and concise; spine relatively strong.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 9:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1890

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Eighteenth Annual Denver City Directory, 1890, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1890.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards; News Printing Company, Printers and Binders, Denver, Colo.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 1453 pages with 14 pages of advertisements in front and 10 pages in back.  Directory is in very good plus condition with binding strong and hinges beginning to weakening.  Pages are clean and bright.  Evidence of tape removal at head of spine.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 10:  DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1896

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Twenty-Fourth Annual Denver City Directory, 1896, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1896.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards.  Book is rebound in maroon library binding cloth with gold print on spine (Dieter Binding, Denver, Colorado); 1310 pages with most advertisements in front and back missing.  About ten pages have been reinforced or repaired with an old conservation material that has yellowed but is not deteriorating or defacing pages.  The majority of this directory is in very good condition.  Pages are clean and bright.  All pertinent information present.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 11: DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1906

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Thirty Fourth Annual Denver City Directory, 1906, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1906.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards; The Smith-Brooks Printing Company, Printers and Binders, Denver, Colo.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine partially present (lower-half); 1631 pages with 10 pages of advertisements in front and 6 pages in back.  Directory is in good plus condition with binding reinforced, hinges having split; however, pages are clean and bright.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 12: DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1912

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Fortieth Annual Denver City Directory, 1912, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1912.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards; Smith-Brooks Press, Denver, Colo.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 1919 pages with 8 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Directory is in very good plus condition with binding strong and hinges strong.  Pages are clean and bright.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 13: DENVER CITY DIRECTORY 1916

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Fortieth-Fourth Annual Denver City Directory, 1916, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1916.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards; The Smith-Brooks Press, Denver, Colo.  Original gray printed cloth boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 1892 pages with 12 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Directory is in very good condition with binding strong and hinges strong.  Leather cracked, chipped, and sun-darkened; otherwise, in good condition/  Pages are clean and bright.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 14: COLORADO STATE BUSINESS DIRECTORY 1901

Ives, James R.  Twenty-Seventh Annual Volume, Colorado State Business Directory, with Colorado Mining Directory Department, 1901.  Denver, Colorado: The Gazetteer Publishing Company. 1901.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 991 pages, including all advertisements.  Directory is in very good plus to near fine condition with binding strong and hinges strong.  Pages are very clean and bright.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 15:  COLORADO STATE BUSINESS DIRECTORY 1910

 
Ives, James R.  Thirty-Sixth Annual Volume, Colorado State Business Directory, with Colorado Mining Directory Department, 1910.  Denver, Colorado: The Gazetteer Publishing Company. 1910.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 1631 pages, including all advertisements.  Directory is in fair plus to condition with binding intact, hinges strong, but boards and pages damp-stained.  Boards are warped and soiled..  Pages are very wavy, but generally bright.  Twenty to thirty pages in the front of directory do show damage, but no loss of information.  Maroon leather has some loss and separation, but is mostly present.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 16: COLORADO SPRINGS CITY DIRECTORY 1912

 
Polk, R.L.  COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADO CITY AND MANITOU CITY DIRECTORY, 1912, containing a Complete Alphabetical List of Business Firms, Corporations and Private Citizens; a Miscellaneous Directory of City, County, State and United States Officers; Churches, Clubs, Colleges and Schools, Labor Organizations, Secret and Benevolent Societies, etc., etc.  Also a Complete Classified Business Directory.  Volume IX  R.L. Polk Directory Co., Publishers, Colorado Springs, Colorado.  The Joslyn Printery, Colorado Springs.  1912.  Original printed tan cloth covers with gilt-printed maroon leather binding.  632 pages with 6 pages of advertisements in front and 2 in back.  Book is in very good plus condition with some light wear to covers and dulling to spine; otherwise, interior pages are bright and clean.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 17: NEW MEXICO DIRECTORY, 1907 - 1908

Ives, James R.  NEW MEXICO BUSINESS DIRECTORY, including El Paso, Texas, with Denver and Foreign Classifications.  Including Live Stock Department, Wool Growers' Department, Classified Department, 1907 - 1908.  Denver, Colorado: The Gazetteer Publishing Company, James R. Ives, President and Manager, November 1907.  Original green-printed cloth boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine.  879 pages, with inserted advertisements.  Condition: very good; some wear to covers and spine; internal pages very good plus; spine generally strong.  No listing in Worldcat.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 18: LARAMIE CITY, WYOMING DIRECTORY, 1901

Kent, W.H. and Kent, W.R., compilers and publishers.  BEGINNING OF THE CENTURY: RESIDENCE AND BUSINESS DIRECTORY OF LARAMIE AND ALBANY COUNTY, WYOMING, 1901.  Original printed brown boards and black cloth binding.  92 pages of directory; plus, 64 pages in front of book of photographs and advertisements of commercial buildings, business men, political and historical figures, and surrounding Laramie and Albany County scenery.  Condition: very good; covers are in very good plus condition; spine is strong, however, cloth on head and toe somewhat frayed; tape on last page of book, repairing a long tear; back flyleaf may be missing.  Book listed in Worldcat, with an OCLC number; however, Worldcat does not offer a library listing.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 19: SOCIAL RECORD AND CLUB ANNUAL OR DENVER'S

              PROMINENTS, 1910-1911

 
THE SOCIAL RECORD AND CLUB ANNUAL OR DENVER'S PROMINENTS: A Directory of Those Prominent in the Social, Professional, Business and Club Life of Denver.  Also those prominent as Heads and Department Managers of prominent firms and corporations.  1910 - 1911 Volume.  Geo. V. Richards, Publisher, Denver, Colorado.  Original black cloth binding; white print on front cover; 156 pages.  Complete with advertisements in front and back.  Near fine condition.  Not listed in Wynar.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 20: DENVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 1886

 

DENVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, 1886.  Articles of Incorporation, By-Laws, Rules and Regulations of the Denver Chamber of Commerce and Board of Trade; Its Exchange and Mercantile Library, 1886.  Original brown cloth binding; no print on covers or spine.  87 pages; no illustrations.  Small-sized publication.  Also includes Officers for 1886 and List of Members.  Near fine condition.  Not in Wynar.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 21: DENVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 1892

DENVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, 1892.  Ninth Annual Report of The Denver Chamber of Commerce and Board of Trade, Denver, Colorado.  For the Year Ending December 31st, 1891.  Olney Newell, Secretary.  Original illustrated red wrappers; 128 pages, indexed.  Numerous photographic and engraved illustrations.  Two foldout maps: 1) Denver Street Map, with Denver Tramway, City Cable Company, Electric Company, and Horse Car Company lines, also major buildings located; and, 2) United States, Canada, and Mexico Map with roads and proposed lines to Denver.  Condition: near fine.  Not in Wynar.  1 copy listed on Worldcat.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 22: CITY OF DENVER AND STATE OF COLORADO, 1890

THE CITY OF DENVER AND STATE OF COLORADO.  Engelhardt Series, 1890.  Edited by Andrew Morrison for Geo. W. Engelhardt.  Original illustrated tan covers; 148 pages, indexed.  Tables of Contents: Denver Briefly Described; Denver as a Railroad Center; Denver as Financial Center; Real Estate and Building in Denver; Denver as a Trade Center; Denver as a Manufacturing Center; The State of Colorado.  Numerous steel-engraved illustrations of buildings, locations, scenery, mines, etc.  4 listed on Worldcat.  Number 869 in Wynar.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 23: BY-LAWS of DENVER LODGE NO. 17 of the B.P.O.E., 1916

BY-LAWS of DENVER LODGE NO. 17 of the B.P.O.E. of the United States of America, Adopted January 20, 1916, Denver, Colorado.  No publisher listed.  Original gray printed wrappers; 61 pages; indexed.  Near fine condition.

Price: $35.00

 

Item 24: HELENA, MONTANA BIRD'S-EYE-VIEW MAP, 1890

Perspective Map of the City of HELENA, MONTANA.  Capitol of State, County Seat of Lewis & Clarke Co., 1890.  Compliments of Kessler's Brewery, Nicholas Kessler, Proprietor, Helena, Montana.  Dimensions: 42-1/2 inches by 28 inches.  Original lithograph by The American Publishing Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.  Condition: near fine.

 

 

Item 25: 1911 DENVER, COLORADO CITY BUSINESS DIRECTORY

Ballenger, John H. and Richards, W.H.  Ballenger & Richards Fortieth Annual Denver City Directory, 1911, containing a complete list of the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc. of the CITY OF DENVER for 1911.  Denver, Colo.: Ballenger & Richards; Smith-Brooks Press, Denver, Colo.  Original tan cloth printed boards with gilt-printed maroon leather spine; 1904 pages with 10 pages of advertisements in front and 2 pages in back.  Directory is in very good condition with binding strong and hinges strong; some wear to red leather spine.  Pages are clean and bright.  Listed at Denver Public Library Special Collections, Western History.

Price: SOLD

 

Item 26: MAP OF THE GOLDFIELD MINING DISTRICT, GOLDFIELD, NEVADA, 1905

MAP OF THE GOLDFIELD MINING DISTRICT, GOLDFIELD, NEVADA, Showing all Claims Surveyed up to date (1905).  All Companies are shown in colors, with names designated.  Vicinity Plat, accompanying the map, shows relative location of Tonopah, Silver Peak, Lida, Bullfrong, Kawich, and other mining camps of Southern Nevada.  Compiled from Actual Surveys, Surveyors' Notes and Records by Elmer J. Chute, E.M.  Designed and Drawn by R.W. Griswold.  Pocket Map: 25 inches x 26 inches, in original black printed brown manila covers.  Very good plus; some light reinforcement.  AVAILABLE; PLEASE INQUIRE

 

Item 27: DIRECTORY, 1900, CRIPPLE CREEK, VICTOR AND THE CRIPPLE CREEK MINING DISTRICT

DIRECTORY OF THE CRIPPLE CREEK MINING DISTRICT for 1900, including Cripple Creek, Victor, Goldfield, Independence, Altman, Grassy, Gillett, Windy Point, Elkton, Arequa, Mound City, Strattonville, Portland, Spring Creek, etc., And the Inhabitants of the District Outside of These Towns, Together with a List of City, County and State Officers, Secret Societies, Churches, Schools, Labor Organizations, Mining Companies and a Business and Partnership Directory of the Entire District.  Published by the Cripple Creek District Directory Co., Cripple Creek, Colo., 1900.  The Record Printing & Publishing Co., Victor, Colo., 1900.  Original cloth printed covers; 614 pages, complete with all advertisements.  Condition: covers are lightly aged and soiled; previous owner's name in contemporary pen on front cover; stamp of "Geo. T. Wood, Agent, 432 Bennett Ave., Cripple Creek, Colo.," on first fly-leaf; original gold-printed, maroon leather spine has perished and has been professionally replaced with a paper replica.  Cripple Creek District directories are exceedingly difficult to find (except for the 1894; several of these surfaced in the Gene Autry Museum collection).  In the 25 years I have been researching and writing about the Cripple Creek District, this is only the second one to become available outside the Cripple Creek District Museum and the Western History Collection of the Denver Public Library.  Price: SOLD

 

End of June - July 2011 catalogue.

 

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

Please use the following search engine to search our website.

Google Custom Search

How to purchase: mtgothic69@rocketmail.com at or call (970) 349-7079 and reserve what you'd like to add to your collection.

The books and artifacts listed in this website represent only a small fraction of our inventory.  Please email or call us with your specific interests.  mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

Payment: we accept cashier's checks, money orders, personal checks, or wire transfers.  We do accommodate international clients.  We must apologize that we do not as yet accept credit cards.  Our preferred method of mailing: USPS first class priority with full insurance and delivery confirmation.  For orders over $500.00, we use USPS Registered Mail with full insurance.  All items are guaranteed to be authentic and as described, or you can notify us of any discrepancy within 24 hours of receipt and arrange to have your purchase price refunded.

WE PURCHASE HISTORICAL MATERIALS - books, maps, photographs, first editions, etc. --  FROM SINGLE ITEMS TO FULL LIBRARIES!  Email or call us with the details of your treasures.  We are more than willing to travel for an excellent collection.

"... But never again as during that all too short period when he and I were one person, when the fulfilled future and the wistful past were mingled in a single gorgeous moment -- when life was literally a dream...."  F. Scott Fitzgerald, from 'Early Success,' The Crack Up, October 1937

mtgothic69@rocketmail.com

 

© 2011 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC