ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

 

You've just entered the realm of

MT. GOTHIC TOMES and RELIQUARY

Prepare yourself for a multiverse of:

Western Americana, Literary First Editions,

Rare Books, Old Maps, Antique Photographs,

Original Artwork, and Historic Artifacts

й 2010 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

JULY 2010

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

 

"So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past." from The Great Gatsby, 1925, by F. Scott Fitzgerald.

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

 

"... But never again as during that all too short period when he and I were one person, when the fulfilled future and the wistful past were mingled in a single gorgeous moment -- when life was literally a dream...."  F. Scott Fitzgerald, from 'Early Success,' The Crack Up, October 1937

WE ARE ALWAYS LOOKING TO PURCHASE SIGNED, INSCRIBED, AND DUST-JACKETED FIRST EDITIONS OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD'S WORKS.

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

We are MT. GOTHIC TOMES AND RELIQUARY, Rare Books, Western Americana, First Edition Literature.  We have been in the business of "re-discovering" scarce Western Americana and First Edition Literature for over twenty-six years.  During that time, we have taken pride in helping public institutions and private collectors alike improve and expand their specialized archives.  We can do the same for you.

Brian Levine, P.O. Box 3048, Crested Butte, Colorado 81224-3048  USA

Email Us or call (970) 349-7079

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

 

WE PRICE TO IMPRESS!

                                                                                                                                                   

ееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееееее

 

Site Map

Click on the following web pages for more offerings:

HOME

Americana

Arizona

Aspen, Colorado

Bassick Mine, Querida, Custer County, Colorado

Business Directories

Colorado

Colorado Business Directories

Colorado Checks

Colorado Geology

Colorado Labor Wars

Colorado Mining Stock Certificates

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Colorado Territory Mining Stock Certificates

Cripple Creek, Colorado

Cripple Creek checks

Cripple Creek/ Victor bottles     

Cripple Creek Mining Directories

Cripple Creek, Colorado mining stock certificates

Custer County, Colorado

Custeriana, General George Armstrong Custer

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad

Denver, Colorado

Enos Mills publications

First Editions, Literary

F. SCOTT FITZGERALD

John Gardner

George Foott, Art of

Gunnison County, Colorado, including Crested Butte

Ben Hecht

Ernest Hemingway

William Henry Jackson

Labor Wars

Lawmen and Outlaws

Leadville, Colorado

Leadville Directories

Lewis and Clark publications

Maps

Mesa Verde, Colorado

Mining

Native American

New Mexico books

Nolie Mumey

Pamphlets

Photographs

Railroad Books

Railroad Passes

Ranching

Recent Acquisitions

Revenue Stamped Checks

San Juan Mountains, Colorado

Southwestern American Archaeology

Specials

Travel Guides

U.S. Bank Checks

U.S. Military in the Old American West

Western Guide Books

Wyoming

Zebulon Pike

 

We accept:
Solution Graphics

Contact Us

We are always interested in purchasing, whether you have a single item for sale or an entire collection. 

й 2010 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC

 

"In an age when information is everything, don't expect facts to be free."

 

Albert Einstein joked,"Since the mathematicians have grabbed hold of the theory of relativity,I myself no longer understand it."

╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢╢

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 2

 

_____________

 

Please see the following web pages for more RECENT ACQUISITIONS:

RECENT ACQUISITIONS

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 2

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 3

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 4

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 5

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 6

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 7

______________

 

Adams, Glen, introduction.  NARRATIVE OF A TOUR FROM THE STATE OF INDIANA TO THE OREGON TERRITORY IN THE YEARS 1841 Ц 2 by Joseph Williams.  Ye Galleon Press: Fairfield, Washington, 1977, 1st edition thus.  #71 of 380 copies.  Original white hardback binding; gold print on front cover and spine; 64 pages; illustrated.  Fine condition, no dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Adams, Robert Hickman.  WHITE CHURCHES OF THE PLAINS: Examples from Colorado.  Foreword by Thomas Hornsby Ferril.  Colorado Associated University Press: Boulder , 1970, 1st edition.  Black cloth hardback with gold print on spine; illustrated.  Designed by Helen Gentry.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  

 

Allison, Pauline.  THE HISTORY OF EATON, COLORADO.  Privately published: 1963 reprint of the 1942 edition.  Inscribed by author.  Original tan wrappers; black print on front cover; 206 pages; illustrated.  Near fine condition.  Price: $30.00

 

Arps, Louisa Ward. DENVER IN SLICES.  Endpaper and dustjacket designed by Gertrude Pierce.  Sage Books: Denver , Colorado , 1959, 1st edition.  Original beige cloth binding; green print on cover and spine; 268 pages; illustrated.  Near fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $35.00

 

(Arvada Historical Society, Colorado)  MORE THAN GOLD:  A History of Arvada , Colorado, during the Period 1870 Ц 1904.  Researched and Written by the Publication Committee of the Arvada Historical Society.  A Contribution to the Colorado Centennial-Bicentennial Year.  Published June 1976, by The Arvada Historical Society.  Johnson Publishing Company: Boulder, Colorado.  Original hardbound brown binding; gold print on cover and spine; 210 pages; maps on endpapers; illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $35.00  SOLD

 

Athearn, Robert G.  WESTWARD THE BRITON.  New York: Charles ScribnerТs Sons, 1953, 1st edition.  Original red cloth binding; gold print on spine; 208 pages; illustrated.  Fine in very good plus (lightly sunned) dust jacket.  Price: $35.00

 

Axford, H. William, editor.  GILPIN COUNTY GOLD.  Peter McFarlane, 1848 Ц 1929.  Mining Entrepreneur in Central City, Colorado.  Sage Books: The Swallow Press, Inc., Chicago, 1976, 1st edition, 1st printing.  Original cream cloth binding; black print on spine; 210 pages; maps on endpapers; illustrated.  Very fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

 

Bailey, Delores S.  GODТS COUNTRY U.S.A., Wall Street, Colorado: The Life and History of Milling, Mining and Families Along the Switzerland Trail.  Published by Robinson Press, Inc.: Fort Collins, Colorado, 1982, 1st edition.  #249, signed by author.  Original pictorial hardback binding; 150 pages; illustrated.  Very fine condition.  Price: $35.00

 

Bair, Everett.  WEST OF PIKEТS PEAK .  Comet Press Books: New York , 1955, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding; silver print on front cover and spine; 73 pages.  Historical novel set in Colorado Rockies.  Fine in good plus dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Ball, Larry D.  THE UNITED STATES MARSHALS OF NEW MEXICO AND ARIZONA TERRITORIES, 1846 Ц 1912.  University of New Mexico Press : Albuquerque , 1978, first edition.  Original brown cloth binding; 315 pages, illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  PRICE: $60.00

 

Ball, Geo. S., compiler and editor.  GO WEST YOUNG MAN.  Stories of the Pioneers.  Greeley, and Weld, Colorado .  Privately published.  1st edition.  Printed by Greeley Tribune Republican Publishing Company, 1969.  Original gray cloth binding; black print on cover and spine; illustrated; 248 pages.  Inscribed by author.  Fine condition.   Price: $35.00

 

Ball, Geo. S., author and compiler.  INTO THE SUNSET: Reminiscent of Early Days in Northern Weld County.  Privately published: printed by Greeley Tribune-Republican Publishing Company, Greeley , Colorado , 1966, 1st edition.  Inscribed by author.  Original illustrated brown cloth binding; 185 pages; illustrated.  Fine condition, no dust jacket.  Price: $40.00

 

Barrett, S.A.  POMO INDIAN BASKETRY.  The Rio Grande Press, Inc.: Glorieta , New Mexico, 1976, 2nd printing.  Reprint of 1908 volume.  Original brown hardback binding with copper and blue print; 309 pages; illustrated; foldout plate in rear.  Fine condition.  Price: $35.00

 

Bates, Jim.  THE FIRST FIFTY YEARS OF ADAMAN, 1923 Ц 1973.  Privately printed: Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1973 Limited First Edition, No. 259.  Originalblue cloth binding with gold print; 64 pages; illustrated.  Inscribed by author, also signed by George M. Lindeman, President; Edward Kirches, Vice-President; and J. Lyman Blakeman, Secretary-Treasurer.  This copy also inscribed by Kenny Englert.  Unusual volume reproduces applications and climbing photos of the first 55 members of club dedicated to cold-climbing Pikes Peak .  Near fine condition; no dust jacket.  Price $30.00

Bean, Geraldine B.  CHARLES BOETTCHER: A Study in Pioneer Western Enterprise.  Westview Press: Boulder, Colorado, 1976, 1st edition.  Original brown cloth binding; black print on cover and spine; 220 pages; illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

 

Becker, Robert H., editor.  THOMAS CHRISTYТS ROAD ACROSS THE PLAINS: A Guide to the Route from Mormon Crossing, Now Omaha, Nebraska, to the City of Sacramento, California.  Via the North Side of the Platte River to Fort Laramie ; thence to Casper , Wyoming ; following the Sweetwater River to South Pass.   Thereafter by SubletteТs and HudspethТs Cut-Offs to the Humboldt and Carson Rivers, and over the Sierra Nevada Mountains to the Famous Gold Diggings in California .  Compiled from His Personal Observations during the Spring and Summer of 1850.  By Thomas Christy of Van Buren County, Iowa together with His Diary of the Same Journey.  Fred A. Rosenstock: Old West Publishing Company; Denver, Colorado, 1969.  Designed and printed by Lawton and Alfred Kennedy, San Francisco, California.  Original illustrated cloth binding; 94 map pages, plus 94 description pages; illustrated.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  1 of 2000 copies.  Price: $75.00

 

Beebe, Ruth.  REMINISICING ALONG THE SWEETWATER.  Wyoming , and Oregon Trail.  Printed by the Johnson Publishing Company: Boulder, Colorado, 1973, 1st edition.  Inscribed by author.  Original cream cloth binding; black print on front cover and spine; 171 pages; illustrated.  Very good plus condition; two small tears in binding; otherwise clean with tight spine.   Price: $65.00

 

Bennett, Horace W.  BRIGHT YELLOW GOLD.   The John C. Winston Company: Chicago, Philadelphia, Toronto; 1935, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding; gold print on cover and spine; 222 pages; illustrations.  Historical tales of the Pikes Peak Region, Colorado, especially Cripple Creek.  Lengthy inscription by author.  Fine.  Price: $75.00

 

Bennett, Horace W.  SILVER CROWN OF GLORY.  The John C. Winston Company: Chicago, Philadelphia, Toronto; 1936, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding; gold print on cover and spine; 205 pages; illustrations.  Historical tales of the Pikes Peak Region, Colorado.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $45.00

 

Bentley, Margaret V.  THE UPPER SIDE OF THE PIE CRUST: An Early History of Southwestern Jefferson County, Conifer Ц Pine Ц Buffalo Creek, Colorado.  Learning Pathways Inc.: Evergreen, Colorado, 1978, 1st printing.  Signed by author.  Original illustrated wrappers; 346 pages; illustrated.  Fine condition.  Price: $25.00

 

Beulah Historical Society.  FROM MACEТS HOLE, THE WAY IT WAS, TO BEULAH, THE WAY IT IS.  A Comprehensive History of Beulah, Colorado .  Published by The Beulah Historical Society.  Produced by Century One Press, Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1979, 1st edition.  Original tan cloth binding; brown print on cover and spine; 240 pages; illustrated.  Very fine in very fine dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

 

Bevard, Margaret Woodis and George Bevard, editors.  DIARIES OF CLARK AND RUTH WOODIS: The Story of a Colorado Homestead, 1913 Ц 1928.  Privately published: Woodis Enterprises, Inc., 1976, 1st printing.  Continential Photo/Graphics: Boulder, Colorado.  Original illustrated tan wrappers; unpaginated (approximately 150 pages); illustrated.  Life in Red Cliff and Gilman, Colorado.  Fine condition.  Price: $35.00

Bock, John G.  IN CANYON LAND.  Vantage Press: New York , Washington , Hollywood; 1964, 1st edition.  Life on the JJ Ranch near La Junta, Colorado, beginning in 1907 to 1915.  Original red cloth binding; 80 pages; illustrated.  Fine in very good plus dust jacket.  Price: $65.00

 

Breck, Allen DuPont.  WILLIAM GRAY EVANS, 1855 Ц 1924: Portrait of a Western Executive.  The University of Denver : Department of History, 1964, 1st edition.  Alan Swallow, Publisher.  Original brown cloth binding; black and gold print on spine; 290 pages; illustrated.  Department of History Series: The West in American History, Number Four.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $25.00

 

Brigham, Lillian Rice, compiler.  COLORADO TRAVELORE: A Pocket Guide; Romance of Its Trails, Railroads, Highways and Airways.  The Peerless Printing Company: Denver, Colorado, 1938, 1st edition.  Original flexible burgundy covers with gold print on cover and spine; 447 pages; foldout map in rear; map on front endpapers; illustrated.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

Brill, Charles J.  CONQUEST OF THE SOUTHERN PLAINS: Uncensored Narrative of the Battle of the Washita and CusterТs Southern Campaign.  Golden Saga Series.  Golden Saga Publishers: Oklahoma City ; Kraus Reprint Co., Millwood, New York, 1975.  Reprint of 1938 edition.  Original green cloth bindingТ gold print on spine; 323 pages; illustrations and foldout map.  Fine condition, no dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Brooks, Louise McNamara.  EARLY HISTORY OF DIVINE SCIENCE.  An informal history of the early years of the Colorado College of Divine Science and The First Divine Science Church of Denver, 1896 Ц 1922,  First Divine Science Church: Denver, Colorado, 1963, 1st edition.  Original green cloth binding; gold print on cover and spine; 127 pages; illustrated.  Fine, no dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Brookshier, Frank.  THE BURRO.  University of Oklahoma Press: Norman, 1974, 1st edition.  Original brown cloth binding; 370 pages; illustrated.  Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Brown, Dee.  ACTION AT BEECHER ISLAND.  Doubleday & Company, Inc.: Garden City, New York, 1967, 1st edition.  Original black cloth binding with gold print on spine; 192 pages.  Near fine in very good dust jacket.  Ex-library stamp on bottom edge.  Price: $20.00

 

Brown, Georgina .  THE SHINING MOUNTAINS.  Privately published: Leadville, Colorado, 1976, 1st printing.  B&B Printers, Gunnison, Inc.: Gunnison, Colorado.  Original illustrated wrappers; 252 pages; maps on endpapers.  Inscribed by author. Early Colorado history.  Very good plus condition.  Price: $20.00

 

Brown, Margaret Duncan.  SHEPHERDESS OF ELK RIVER VALLEY.  Gold Bell Press: Denver, Colorado, 1967, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding; gold print on spine; 127 pages; illustrated.  Near fine in very good dust jacket.  Price: $20.00

 

Brown, Robert L.  AN EMPIRE OF SILVER: A History of the San Juan Silver Rush.  The Caxton Printers, Ltd.: Caldwell, Idaho, 1965, 1st edition.  Original black cloth binding; silver print on cover and spine; 328 pages; illustrated; maps on endpapers.  Previous ownerТs bookplate.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $50.00

 

Brown, Robert L.  SALOONS OF THE AMERICAN WEST.  Sundance Books: September, 1978; Silverton, Colorado; 1st printing.  Original illustrated hardback binding; 144 pages; illustrated.  Signed by author.  Fine condition.  Price: $15.00

 

Browne, Lina Fergusson.  TRADER OF THE SANTA FE TRAIL : Memoirs of Franz Huning.  The University of Albuquerque, in collaboration with Calvin Horn Publisher, Inc.: Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1973, 1st edition.  Original tan cloth binding; gold print on cover and spine; 153 pages.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $25.00

 

Brush, Helen N. and Dittman, Catherine P.  INDIAN HILLS: The Place, the Times, the People.  Published by Graphic Impressions, Inc., Denver, Colorado, 1976, 1st edition.  #92 of 300 copies, signed by authors.  Original brown hardback with gold print on spine; 114 pages; illustrated.  Near fine in very good dust jacket.  Price: $25.00

 

Burroughs, John Rolfe.  STEAMBOAT IN THE ROCKIES .  Illustrated by Dale Crawford.  The Old Army Press: Fort Collins, Colorado, 1974, 1st edition.  Original brown cloth binding with gold print on spine; 208 pages; illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $25.00

 

Bury, Susan and John, compilers and editors.  THIS IS WHAT I REMEMBER, by and about the People of White River Country.  Photography by John Bury.  Published by The Rio Blanco County Historical Society, Inc., Meeker, Colorado, 1972, 1st edition.  Printed by The Meeker Herald, Meeker, Colorado.  Original illustrated hardback covers; 231 pages; illustrated with maps.  Very good plus condition.  Price: $65.00

 

Calvert, Virginia.  HAPPY AS THE DAYS GO BY.  Johnson Publishing Company: Boulder, Colorado, 1964, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding; gold print on cover and spine; 94 pages; illustrated.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Life on the Kansas prairie.  Price: $20.00

 

Camp, Charles L., editor.  JOHN DOBLEТS JOURNAL AND LETTERS FROM THE MINES: Mokelumne Hill, Jackson, Volcano and San Francisco, 1851 Ц 1865.  The Old West Publishing Company: Denver, Colorado, 1962, 1st edition.  1 of 1000.  Designed and printed by Lawton Kennedy, San Francisco.  Original illustrated tan cloth binding; 304 pages, plus index; illustrated, with foldout map.  Fine condition.  Price: $65.00

 

Camp, Charles L., editor.  PHILO WHITEТS NARRATIVE OF A CRUIZE IN THE PACIFIC to South America and California on the U.S. Sloop-of-War УDale,Ф 1841 Ц 1843.  Fred A. Rosenstock: Old West Publishing Company, Denver, Colorado, 1965.  1 of 1000 copies.  Design and printed by Lawton and Alfred Kennedy.  Original green cloth illustrated binding; 84 pages; illustrated.  Fine condition, no dust jacket.  Price: $35.00

 

Campbell, Rosemae Wells.  FROM TRAPPERS TO TOURISTS: Fremont County, Colorado, 1830 Ц 1850.  The Filter Press: Palmer Lake, Colorado, 1972, 1st edition.  Original burgundy cloth binding; gold print on spine; 244 pages; illustrated.  Fine condition.  Price: $30.00

 

Carter, Albert F. in collaboration with Kendel, Elizabeth Hays.  FORTY YEARS OF COLORADO STATE TEACHERS COLLEGE, formerly the State Normal School of Colorado.  The Tribune-Republican Publishers Company: Greeley, Colorado, 1930, 1st edition.  Original purple hardback binding with gold print on cover and spine; 395 pages; illustrated.  Very good plus condition.  Price: $20.00

 

Carter, Hodding.  DOOMED ROAD OF EMPIRE: The Spanish Trail of Conquest.  With Betty W. Carter.  Illustrations by Don Almquist.  McGraw-Hill Book Company: New York, Toronto, London; 1963, 1st edition.  Original orange cloth binding with gold and copper print; 408 pages; illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $35.00

 

(Casper, Wyoming)  CASPER CHRONICLES.  Tales and Reminiscences of Early Casper as Remembered and Told by Our Parents or Lived by Zontians.  Published by Casper Zonta Club, 1964  Original illustrated wrappers; 107 pages; illustrated.  Articles include: Founding of Casper ; The Origin of the Wyoming State Flag; Churches; Schools; Word Picture of Old Goose Egg Ranch; Town Marshal shoots Cy Cowboy; etc.  Near fine condition.  Price: $20.00

 

Chandler, Polly.  THIS IS GEORGETOWN.  With Illustrations by Pat Patterson.  Privately published, 1972, 1st edition.  Inscribed by author.  Original illustrated wrappers; 50 pages; illustrated.  Near fine condition. Georgetown, Clear Creek County, Colorado.  Price: $20.00

 

Chapman, Arthur.  OUT WHERE THE WEST BEGINS And Other Western Verses.  Boston and New York : Houghton Mifflin Company, The Riverside Press Cambridge , Published February 1917.  Original brown boards and brown clothing binding; 92 pages.  Fine in very good plus dust jacket; front endpaper corner is clipped.  Price: $22.50

 

Chronic, John and Halka.  PRAIRIE, PEAK AND PLATEAU: A Guide to the Geology of Colorado.  Colorado Geological Survey Bulletin 32.  Colorado Geological Survey: Denver, Colorado, 1972.  Original illustrated yellow wrappers; 126 pages; illustrated.  Near fine condition.  Price: $15.50

 

Cleland, Robert Glass.  THIS RECKLESS BREED OF MEN: The Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest.  New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1950, 1st edition.  Original blue cloth binding with gold print on spine; 361 pages, plus index; illustrated.  Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

 

Clokey, Richard M.  WILLIAM H. ASHLEY: Enterprise and Politics in the Trans-Mississippi West.  University of Oklahoma Press: Norman, 1980, 1st edition.  Original brown hardback binding; gold print on spine; 305 pages; illustrated.  Fine in fine dust jacket.  Price: $30.00

 

Clum, John P.  IT ALL HAPPENED IN TOMBSTONE.  Reprinted from Arizona Historical Review, October 1929, With a foreword and annotations by John D. Gilchriese.  Northland Press: Flagstaff, Arizona, 1965, 1st separate printing.  Original red and black cloth binding; gold print on spine; 45 pages.  Fine in near fine dust jacket.  Price: $45.00

_____________

 

Please see the following web pages for more RECENT ACQUISITIONS:

RECENT ACQUISITIONS

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 2

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 3

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 4

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 5

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 6

RECENT ACQUISITIONS PAGE 7

______________

 

Contact us

or

(970) 349-7079

 

Top

 

_____________________________________________

 

Please use the following search engine to search our website.

 

Google Custom Search

How to purchase: Contact Us at or call (970) 349-7079 and reserve what you'd like to add to your collection.

The books and artifacts listed in this website represent only a small fraction of our inventory.  Please email or call us with your specific interests.  Contact Us

Payment: we accept cashier's checks, money orders, personal checks, or wire transfers.  We do accommodate international clients.  We must apologize that we do not as yet accept credit cards.

Our preferred method of mailing: USPS first class priority with full insurance and delivery confirmation.  For orders over $500.00, we use USPS Registered Mail with full insurance.

All items are guaranteed to be authentic and as described, or you can notify us of any discrepancy within 24 hours of receipt and arrange to have your purchase price refunded.

А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■

 

WE PURCHASE HISTORICAL MATERIALS - books, maps, photographs, first editions, etc. --  FROM SINGLE ITEMS TO ENTIRE COLLECTIONS!  Email or call us with the details of your treasures.

 

А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■

"In an age when information is everything, don't expect facts to be free."

Recommended links:            The Dr. Colorado Web Site

Colorado Historical Society    Flying Cracker        Library of Congress    

Denver Public Library        Denver Stock Exchange       

Cripple Creek District Museum            Victor Lowell Thomas Museum      

 

 

й 2010 Mt. Gothic Tomes and Reliquary, LLC

 

А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■А▒■